The Ralph E. Grier Chapter Award is based on a chapter's efficiency in a variety of areas. Topics taken into consideration include camp promotion, unit elections, chapter attendance at lodge functions, chapter meetings, chapter representation at lodge Executive Committee Meetings, chapter-wide competitions (i.e. ceremonies), chapter service, chapter Brotherhood conversion, special chapter activities, and chapter spirit.

 

Past Ralph E. Grier Recipients

 

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 2010’s

2017 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Harrison Gignilliant 
2016 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: William Webb 
2015 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jakob Johnson 
2014 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Joshua Butts
2013 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Matt Walsh 
2012 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Joey Eppich
2011 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: John Weir
2010 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Jared Ott

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 2000’s

2009 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Dominic Kuhrau
2008 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Jared Ott
2007 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Matt Forster
2006 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Mark Whitman
2005 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Mark Whitman
2004 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Skyler Hutto
2003 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Drew Stowe
2002 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Drew Stowe
2001 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jared Rish
2000 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Nate Bloom

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 1990’s

1999 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Michael Kenealy
1998 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Fred Descy
1997 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Hardy Childers
1996 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Carl Horn
1995 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Greg Smith
1994 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Ryan Woodall
1993 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Josh Wilcox
1992 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: David Shuford
1991 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jose "Ace" Acevedo
1990 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Ford Graham

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 1980’s

1989 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Charles Moore
1988 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Justin Ferrick
1987 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Bryan Hanna
1986 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Paul Hudson
1985 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Boyd Gilpin
1984 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Rusty Jones
1983 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Bud Shuler
1982 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Tripp Clark
1981 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: David Haskell
1980 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Chris Duncan