image Welcome to Muscogeelodge.org!

Muscogee Lodge proudly serves the Indian Waters Council, BSA, consisting of Fairfield, Kershaw, Richland, Saluda, Lexington, Calhoun, Orangeburg, and Bamberg Counties.

Home

Ralph E. Grier Chapter Award

The Ralph E. Grier Chapter Award is based on a chapter's efficiency in a variety of areas. Topics taken into consideration include camp promotion, unit elections, chapter attendance at lodge functions, chapter meetings, chapter representation at lodge Executive Committee Meetings, chapter-wide competitions (i.e. ceremonies), chapter service, chapter Brotherhood conversion, special chapter activities, and chapter spirit.

 

Past Ralph E. Grier Recipients

 

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 2010’s

2015 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jakob Johnson 
2014 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Joshua Butts
2013 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Matt Walsh 
2012 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Joey Eppich
2011 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: John Weir
2010 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Jared Ott

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 2000’s

2009 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Dominic Kuhrau
2008 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Jared Ott
2007 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Matt Forster
2006 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Mark Whitman
2005 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Mark Whitman
2004 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Skyler Hutto
2003 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Drew Stowe
2002 Tschitaneu Aptonagan - Chapter Chief: Drew Stowe
2001 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jared Rish
2000 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Nate Bloom

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 1990’s

1999 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Michael Kenealy
1998 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Fred Descy
1997 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Hardy Childers
1996 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Carl Horn
1995 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Greg Smith
1994 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Ryan Woodall
1993 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Josh Wilcox
1992 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: David Shuford
1991 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Jose "Ace" Acevedo
1990 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Ford Graham

Ralph E. Grier Recipients 1980’s

1989 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Charles Moore
1988 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Justin Ferrick
1987 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Bryan Hanna
1986 Wischiki - Chapter Chief: Paul Hudson
1985 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Boyd Gilpin
1984 Ehalluchsit - Chapter Chief: Rusty Jones
1983 Sukeu Sipo - Chapter Chief: Bud Shuler
1982 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Tripp Clark
1981 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: David Haskell
1980 Tschitanek Woakus - Chapter Chief: Chris Duncan